Maryland Rose Invitational

The Maryland Rose Invitational will be held, November 23-24, 2019, in loving memory of Danita R. Cornelison.

Please contact corngym@comcast.net for more information.

Download the 2019 MD Rose Flyer

 

Maryland Rose 2018 MEET COMPETITION SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, November 17, 2018

SESSION 1: XCEL Gold, Silver, Platinum and Diamond  ( 50 Gymnasts)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN: 8:30-8:45AM

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 8:45-9:15am

Introductions and National Anthem: 9:15-9:30am

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 9:30-11:45AM

Awards: 12:00noon

 

SESSION 2: Level 6 all ages (60)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN: 12:30-12:45pm

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 12:45-1:15pm  

Introductions and National Anthem: 1:15-1:30pm

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 1:30 – 4:30pm

AWARDS: 4:30pm

SESSION 3: LEVELS  7,8 AND 9 (53)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN:  4:45- 5:00pm

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 5:00 – 5:30pm

Introductions and National Anthem: 5:30-5:45pm

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 5:45 – 8:30pm

Awards: 8:30pm

SUNDAY, November 18, 2018

SESSION 4: All LEVEL 2 and Level 3 ages 6-9 year olds (83)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN:  8:45-9:00am

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 9:00-9:30am

Introductions and National Anthem: 9:30- 9:45amam 

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 9:45am – 12:30noon

AWARDS: 12:30pm

 

SESSION 5: LEVEL 3 & 4 Ages 10 and older (71)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN: 1:00pm-1:15pm

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 1:15-1:40pm

Introductions and National Anthem: 1:40-1:50pm 

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 1:50-4:10pm

AWARDS: 4:10pm

SESSSION 6: LEVEL 4 Ages 7 to 9 years and & All 5 (61)

ARRIVAL AND SIGN-IN: 4:30-4:45pm

STRETCH AND BAR SETTINGS: 4:45-5:10pm

Introductions and National Anthem: 5:10-5:15pm 

WARM-UP AND COMPETE: 5:15-7:30pm

AWARDS: 7:30pm

Clubs Attending:

1st Class Gymnastics

ACPR Gymnastics

Baltimore County Gymnastics

Carroll Gymnastics Center

Columbia Gymnastics

Fairland Gymnastics

GemNastics Academy

Hills Gymnastics

KMC Dance and Gymnastics Center

MarVaTeens Gymnastics

Splits Gymnastics

St. Marys Gymnastics Academy (Called SMGA)

TopFlight Gymnastics